-
Sarnath BanerjeeLast lick of the autumn sun, Neuköln, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal18.75 x 25.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeSurojit Nandi's Strange Encounter, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic, and charcoal18 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeKawkab el-Sharq, Umm Kulthum, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal20 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeExtracurricular , 2025 - 26watercolour, ink11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeThe Dynamic Manager, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19 x 26 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeAndhbhakt Kanai, 2023Gouache, ink and charcoal18 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeBengal's Derrida, 2025 - 26Pastel, watercolour11.75 x 16.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeRise and Fall of Bengali Science, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal12.5 x 19.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeReturn of the Cheelman, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19.75 x 12.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeGurgaon, future city for the future, 2025 -26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19 x 25.75 -
Sarnath BanerjeeDelhi Art Week, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeDainik Bhaskar, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal13 x 20.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeThe Percher, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19 x 25.75 -
Sarnath BanerjeeKink , 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic, and charcoal19 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeTrophy wife, 2025 - 26Gouache, ink and charcoal18 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeNaheed's terrace, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19 x 26 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeThe Rajshahi secret, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic, chalk, and charcoal18.75 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeEdgelands, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal12.75 x 19.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeSibyle Rhododendron, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal12.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeAfternoon surrender , 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeJaan-e Dushman, 2025 -26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal18 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeSam's Support staff , 2025 - 26watercolour, ink25.75 x 19.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeDeshdrohis you dont stand a chance, 2025 -26watercolour, oil pastel11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeUntitlled, 2018ink11.75 x 16.5 inches each -
Sarnath BanerjeeMishima, 2025 - 26Gouache, ink, pastel11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeBooker Prize applicant , 2025 - 26watercolour and charcoal11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeDodge, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic, and charcoal19.5 x 25.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeBad textbooks and Brexits, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal12.5 x 19.75 inches -
Sarnath Banerjeegenius, 2025 - 26Gouache16.5 x 11.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeTooth Palace, Salt lake City, Calcutta, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal18.75 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeSecret Pleasures, 2025 - 26Guache, acrylic11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeMorutirtha Hinglaaj, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal19.75 x 12.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeUntitled , 2025 -26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal11.75 x 16.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeBooker prize shortlists, 2025 - 26watercolour, acrylic and charcoal12.5 x 19 inches -
Sarnath Banerjee72 Virgins of Paradise , 2026Watercolour, acrylic, pastel29 x 41 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeThe Neanderthal and I, 2025 - 26Gouache and charcoal11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeDead before Interval, 2025 - 26Gouache, acrylic and charcoal19.5 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeThe Angel of Drowning, 2025 - 26Gouache, ink11.75 x 16.75 inches -
Sarnath Banerjee3 Ritalin to Cancun , 2025 - 26Charcoal Gouache, ink13.5 x 19.75 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeVorarephilia , 2026watercolour, charcoal, acrylic19.5 x 15.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeOstsee, 2025 - 26Oil Pastel19.5 x 25.75 inches -
Sarnath Banerjee4 fried eggs and two Gen Zs, 2025 - 26watercolour, oil pastel, ink and charcoal11.75 x 16.5 inches -
Sarnath BanerjeeRoman Rings in the Sky , 2026watercolour, charcoal, acrylic19.5 x 25.5 inches
Badly Remembered Things : Sarnath Banerjee
Current exhibition
